HQHaquanPump & Valve
GNWQ Sewage Pump for Restaurants – 30–60 m³/h, 3–7.5 kW — GNWQ Cutter Submersible Sewage Pump
GNWQ Cutter Submersible Sewage Pump

GNWQ Sewage Pump for Restaurants – 30–60 m³/h, 3–7.5 kW

Restaurant grease traps are nightmares. Fats solidify. Rags from mops. Food scraps. We put an 80GNWQ45-22-4 in the back alley. Still running strong after 18 months.Flow: 30–60 m³/hHead: 12–30 mOutlet:…

Specifications
Flow Rate7 – 950m³/h
Head7-55m
Power0.75 – 90kW
Inlet / Outlet Diameter50 – 300mm
MaterialCast iron, SS304,SS316
Inquire About This Product

Not sure this pump fits your duty? Try the pump selector

Product Overview

Restaurant grease traps are nightmares. Fats solidify. Rags from mops. Food scraps. We put an 80GNWQ45-22-4 in the back alley. Still running strong after 18 months.
Flow: 30–60 m³/h
Head: 12–30 m
Outlet: 80–100 mm
Power: 3–7.5 kW

Model Parameters of GNWQ Cutting Submersible Sewage Pump

No.ModelFlow (m³/h)Head (m)Speed (r/min)Power (kW)Caliber (inch)
150GNWQ10-10-0.75101029000.752
250GNWQ7-15-1.171529001.12
350GNWQ10-15-1.5101529001.52
465GNWQ25-7-1.525729001.52.5
550GNWQ9-22-2.292229002.22
665GNWQ25-10-2.2251029002.22.5
780GNWQ35-7-2.235729002.23
850GNWQ15-20-31520290032
965GNWQ25-15-32515290032.5
1080GNWQ35-13-33513290033
1165GNWQ25-20-42520290042.5
1280GNWQ45-15-44515290043
13100GNWQ60-13-46013290044
1465GNWQ25-24-5.5252429005.52.5
1580GNWQ45-20-5.5452029005.53
16100GNWQ65-16-5.5651629005.54
1765GNWQ25-28-7.5252829007.52.5
1880GNWQ45-24-7.5452429007.53
19100GNWQ80-15-7.5801529007.54
20150GNWQ100-13-7.51001329007.56
2180GNWQ40-40-1140402900113
22100GNWQ60-30-1160302900114
23150GNWQ100-20-11100202900116
2480GNWQ45-52-1545522900153
25100GNWQ60-40-1560402900154
26150GNWQ100-30-15100302900156
27100GNWQ80-45-2280452900224
28150GNWQ100-40-22100402900226
29200GNWQ200-20-22200202900228
30100GNWQ80-20-1180201450114
31150GNWQ150-15-11150151450116
32200GNWQ300-7-1130071450118
33100GNWQ80-22-1580221450154
34150GNWQ200-15-15200151450156
35200GNWQ250-11-15250111450158
36100GNWQ80-35-18.580351450154
37150GNWQ200-20-18.520020145018.56
38200GNWQ250-15-18.525015145018.58
39100GNWQ80-40-2280401450224
40150GNWQ200-22-22200221450226
41200GNWQ300-15-22300151450228


Pro tip:​ Pair it with a grease separator. The pump handles the solids — the separator handles the gunk.
Applications:​ restaurant sewage, grease trap, commercial kitchen, food processing, drainage
Thanks for reading. HAQUANPUMP has been supplying GNWQ cutting pumps to restaurants and food plants for over a decade. Real inventory. Real support. We don’t disappear after the sale. Need help choosing? Just ask.

Typical Applications

  • restaurant sewage
  • grease trap
  • commercial kitchen
  • food processing
  • drainage

Related Products